Honored Classes

Each Alumni Banquet honors the classes that graduated from CHS 10, 25, 40, 50, 60, 70, and 75 years ago as well as the current year’s graduates.

The 2021 honored classes are: 2021, 2011, 1996, 1981, 1971, 1961, 1951 & 1946.

Class of 2021

Congratulations Graduates!

William Collinge
Alijah Collins
Jude Conley
Kendall Durland
Devon Feldkamp
Isaac Flood
Colton Hasenkamp
Ian Haverkamp
Tyler Heinen
Austin Holthaus
Erin Hueske
Clarissa Koch
Sarah Koch
Avery Mars
Trent Mars
Kylie McClain
Kade Olberding
Spencer Ralph

Class of 2011

10 years

Sabrina Allen
Kassondra Cornelison
Alexandra Elliott
Kelli Gill
Joanie Gleason
Hollis Gore
Carson Hanzlik
Rebecca Hasenkamp
Renee Heideman
Jenna Johnson
Dylan Kramer
Jill Kramer
Cody Meade
Ashley Moeller
Amanda Mueting
Gale Nightingale
Jerell Nightingale
Samuel Olberding
Kyle Rempe
Shayla Rosine
Ciara Stallbaumer
Logan Stallbaumer
Roxann Steinlage
Clayton Steuben
Kaylor Talkington
Colin Wells
Joel Winkler
Jessica Zeibig

Class of 1996

25 years

Ryan Adams
Eddie Brokamp
Andrea Combs
Cheryl Crabtree
Jennifer DeBord
Jason Deters
Craig Deters
Lane Deters
Amber Duryea
Lisa Evans
Dawn Feldkamp
Melissa Feldkamp
Amy Flentie
Randy Grob
Nathan Hermesch
Clayton Holthaus
Scott Landreth
Torrey Meade
Todd Robinson
Margaret Showalter
Gregory Visser
Rick Wenzl
Beth Woolsoncroft

Class of 1981

40 years

Denise Bergman
Tracy Bourne
Roger Burdiek
Greg Chadwick
Virgina Channel
Brenda Deters
Kevin Deters
Darlene Deters
Sandra Deters
Doug Elliott
Roberta Farley
James Haug
Janice Haug
Joyce Haverkamp
Kenneth Hill
Chantel Huddleston
Angie Jones
Stacy Marquez
Bernice Meade
Janet Nightingale
Carol Rempe
Melvin Schmitz
Steven Steinlage
Mark Strathman
Todd Surdez
Carol Visser
Lori Wells
Sharon Wenzl
Eric Weyer
Leif Weyer

Class of 1971

50 years

Don Alexander
Gary Armstrong
Marsha Bloom
Diane Boden
Kim Bramhall
Ellen Burdett
Martha Colwell
Lola Conley
Carol Crawford
Deborah Dobkins
Mary Jo Eisenbarth
Kenneth Feldkamp
Patricia Flentie
Cena Forgy
Timothy Harper
Ron Heideman
Joyce Heinen
Mike Hund
Joan Koch
Leon Kramer
Pat Laha
Mike Luck
Steve McAtee
Lawrence Niehues
Jonathan Reinhart
Kirby Stallbaumer
Janie Steckel
Dorothy Steinlage
Louella Steinlage
Diana Weyer
Terry Woolsoncroft
Debra Yarger
Craig Young

Class of 1961

60 years

Centralia
Pat Barrett
Stanley Byrne
Dorothy Brinker
Sharon Collins
Mary Frances Flentie
Robert Fritch
Tim Havley
Glenda Hoffman
Bernie Holthaus
Shirley Hutchinson
Ted Kelley
Robert Mars
Richard Priestly
Shirley Reinhart
Anita Ringel
Walter Steckel
Sidney Ward
James Woolsoncroft

Corning
John Becker
Gerald Boden
Ronald Broxterman
Frances Coe
Robert Feldkamp
Roger Gudenkauf
Rita Heideman
Lynn King
John Nightingale
Kathleen Rilinger
Barbara Stallbaumer
Norma Lee Steele
Lester Steinlage
Theresa M. Steinlage
Wanda Walters

Vermillion
Ralph Barber
Clayton Berry
Hanice Kjellberg
Donna Reynolds
Sue Holland
Jerry Ewing
John Fairchild
Joyce Barnes
Major Bill Harper
Larry Holsapple
Joyce Argo
Dale Reynolds
Jim VanGilder
Gail VanGilder

Class of 1951

70 years

Centralia
Bill Anthony
Robert Anthony
Vera Banman
Derry Beck
Melvin Gustin
Joy Hilbert
Keith Irwin
Wilma Koch
Duane Polson
Louise Polson
Norma Jean Polson
Don Roberts
Helen Schober
Mike Stalcup
Lyle Dean Ward
John Woolsoncroft
Nancy Young

Corning
Glenn Alexander
Dean Chilson
Patricia Hannum
Roy Harries
Ann Heideman
Robert Henry
Dorthy Larson
Lucille Stallbaumer
Patty Steck
Dorthy Walters
Edith Walters

Vermillion
Conrad Anderson, Jr.
Dolores Schafer
Tom Bennett
Norma Wullschleger
Norma Inman
Betty Nelson
Arvillamae Lesslie
Joan Wiseman
Rheta Kimball
Joann Argo
Clara Dreher
Marjorie Turley

Class of 1946

75 years

Centralia
Willadean Armstrong
Louise Chadwick
Robert Fowler
Lela Grable
Donald Hanzlik
Marvin Ice
Glenadene Johnson
Marcena Labbe
Audrey Myers
June Owens
Lloyd Polson
Evelyn Rettele
Dale Russell
Rozella Schober
Wilbur Smith
Cora Spacek
Eldon Ward
Marcina Ward
Robert Ward
Elwyn H. Welch
Mildred Yarger

Corning
Helen Alexander
Mary Alexander
Beverly Booth
Anna Marie Brenner
Eldon Chilson
Arlene Clem
Rex E. Clemens
Dorothy Eisenbarth
Madeline Farley
Marvin Hund
Dorothy Pfiester
Eugene Sage
Edward Shields

Vermillion
Betty Bennett
LaVerne Stowell
Joyce Akin
Virgil Crawford
Dale Dannels
Lenard Florance
Betty Shirkey
Orville Lesslie
Leo Ragan
Rosalie Lofdahl
Byron W. Smith
Dorothy Bramhall
Marian Akin
Marice D. Warner