Honored Classes

Each Alumni Banquet honors the classes that graduated from CHS 10, 25, 40, 50, 60, and 70 years ago as well as the current year’s graduates.

The 2019 honored classes are: 2019, 2009, 1994, 1979, 1969, 1959 & 1949.

This Year’s Graduating Class – Class of 2019

Jenri Conley
Kate Elliott
Isaac Gore
Nathan Haufler
Shaley Hipp
Joseph Hyatt
Tamra Jones
Maegan Koch
Madison Lueger
Alex Matson

Koy Olberding
Jeremy Penix
Jade Rumbo
Breanna Schmitz
Matthew Stallbaumer
Beth Steinlage
Daegan Steinlage
Kenton Talley
Derek VanDorn
Keaton Whetzal
10 Year  Class of 2009
Cameron Alderfer
Jordan Becker
Patrick Bramhall
Skyler Brook
Michelle Frederick
Tylor Gallaway
Natalie Greene
Shane Hart
Landon McClary
Joseph Olberding
Nickolas O’Roke
Ella Rethman
Kurtis Schreiner, Jr.
Taylor Sowers
Chelsie Sowers
Ben Steinlage
Mollie Winkler
25 Year – Class of 1994

Lynette Beck
Michael Boeckman
Tracy Bonjour
Jami Deters
Lance Fairchild
Ryan Feldkamp
Jerod Flentie
Sarah Haverkamp
Corey Hermesch
Kim Koch
Jason Landreth
Shane Luebbe

Justin Meade
Kim Niehues
Brian Olberding
Linda Deters
Jessica Schneider
T.J. Schreiner
Jessica Smith
Jason Stallbaumer
Shawna Steinlage
Roxanne Walters
Ann Zumbahlen
40 Year – Class of 1979

Dawn Bourne
Maurice Bergman
John Jr. Boyd
Keith Bramhall
Alan Burdiek
Charles Castle
Susan Chadwick
Jackie Cross
Connie Deters
John Eisenbarth
Vetra Farley
Joseph Haug
Bruce Heideman
Marcia Heideman
Mary Hiltibrand
Julie Kramer
Lorri Little
Michael McBratney

Krystal McClary
Bill Meade
Debbie Morrison
Mark Niehues
James Olberding
Bradley Polson
Sherri Rempe
Gary Skillet
Louis Spacek
Gayla Smith
Kay Swanson
John Tucker
Julie Volkmer
Janette Ward
Sharon Winkler
Rhonda Wiseman
Steve Yarger
50 Year – Class of 1969
Kenny Alexander
Clifford Beard
JoLene Bloom
Bob Bramhall
Ron Christenson
Doug Dannels
Tom Eisenbarth
Chris Engelken
Carl Farley
Bob Flentie
Darrell Forgy
James Robert Forgy
Lonnie Forgy
Mike Gerhardt
Vicki Harris
Carol Haug
Diane Haug
Danny Haverkamp
Ruth Ann Hightower
Ann Holthaus
Jacque Johnstone
Gary Kramer
Steve Kramer
Ronald Lee
Jerry Lindeen
William G. Little
Joe McAtee
Richard McDaniel
Neely Murphy
Ben Niehues III
Judy Nightingale
Bill Quigley
Kathleen Reinecke
Fred Schober
Cletus Steinlage
Leon Steinlage
Gerard Steinlage
Danny Steinlage
Debbie Surdez
Wanda Ward
Roger Warren
Roy Woolsoncroft
Paul Zimmerman
60 Year – Class of 1959

Centralia
Mary Armstrong
Janice Blair
Carolyn Bonjour
Floyd Buckles
Kay Capsey
Racy Lee Coulter
Robin Domer III
Ralph Fowler
Kale Gudenkauf
Kathryn Gustin
Marilyn Hoffman
Maurice Holthaus
Emmett Koch
Alvin Milner
Gail Potter
Elton Schlarman
Norma Schmidt
Leon White
Larry Williams
Karen Young

Corning
Darlene Jujevich Duryea
Richard Gudenkauf
Carolyn Heideman
Karen Heideman
Janice Hill
Jerry King
Mary Ann Niehues
Lawrence Rilinger
Delores Rogers
Tom Schmidt
Janice Stallbaumer

Vermillion
Richard Ackerman
Bill Bourne
Larry Gaddis
Jim Harper
Jack Hayes
Harold Massie
Janice Johnson
Duane Reynolds
Kathryn Sprague
Kent Stowell
Leo Surdez
Bill White
Roseann Lilly

70 years – Class of 1949

Centralia
Ellen Banman
Donald Bonifas
Rozella Bonjour
Lila Brown
Merlin Flentie
Lela Fowler
Nina Gabrielson
Donald Grable
Charles Harden
Rose Johnson
Elaine Junod
Viola Labbe
Charles Milner
Emily Milner
Joe Mitchell
Martin Moyer
Lee Owens
Raymond Petry
Gerald Rettele
Dorothy Schlarman
Robert Sherrer
Opal Troxel
Ward Wilson

Corning
Max Cottrell
Herbert Jeffery
James Leming
Betty Wilson
LaVerne Shields
Marjorie Sigg

Vermillion
Betty Wiseman
Dale Carlson
A.J. Cornelius
Anne Snavely
Helen Walters
Patty McCarthy
Cleo M. Kjellberg
Clifford L. Kjellberg
Marilyn Stowell
Marie Cockburn
LeRoy Nelson
Mary Lofdahl
Marilyn Kimball
Roy Quakenbush
Kermit Kasper